Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary High School College Preparatory
February 2023
Calendar
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
5,6,1,2
Calendar
Boys Basketball @ St. Genevieve / JV-5:30PM, V-7PM
(St. Genevieve)
Calendar
Catholic Schools Week
Calendar
Varsity Boys Soccer @ St. Monica
3 PM
(Airport Park)
Calendar
JV Girls Soccer vs. Wiseburn da Vinci
3:30 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
31
3,4,5,6
Calendar
Administrative Meeting
Calendar
Catholic Schools Week
Calendar
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Holy Family (Senior Night)
3:30 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Don Bosco Tech (Senior Night)
6 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
1
1,2,3,4
Calendar
Boys Basketball vs. St. Monica / JV-5:30PM, V-7PM (Senior Night)
(CSHM)
Calendar
Catholic Schools Week
Calendar
Spirit Day - Extended Lunch
Calendar
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Sacred Heart/Los Angeles
5 PM
(Cathedral)
Calendar
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. St. Paul
6 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
2
5,6,1,2
Calendar
Catholic Schools Week
Calendar
Liturgy - Formal Uniform
Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Mary Star of the Sea (Senior Night)
7 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
3
3,4,5,6
Calendar
Catholic Schools Week
Calendar
Winter Dance
Calendar
Faculty Meeting
1:15 PM
–
2:15 PM
Calendar
4
U.S. Baseball Academy-Winter Camps
(CSHM)
Calendar
5
6
1,2,3,4
Calendar
Tri-Term Exams Periods
Calendar
7
5,6,1,2
Calendar
Kairos Balance Due
Calendar
Tri-Term Exams Periods
Calendar
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Temecula Prep (CIF-SS DIV 7 Wildcard)
3:15 PM
(Temecula Prep)
Calendar
Senior Parent Meeting
6 PM
–
7 PM
(Cafeteria)
Calendar
8
3,4,5,6
Calendar
Academic Awards
Calendar
Kairos - Balance Due
Calendar
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Buckley (CIF-SS DIV 7 1st Round Playoffs)
5 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
9
1,2,3,4
Calendar
New Teacher Meeting
Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Diamond Bar (CIF-SS DIV 3A Playoffs)
7 PM
(Diamond Bar)
Calendar
10
5,6,1
Calendar
DCS New Teacher Meeting
(Cafeteria)
Calendar
Spring Sports Rally
Calendar
Varsity Girls Soccer @ AGBU Canoga Park (CIF-SS DIV 7 2nd Round Playoffs)
1 PM
(Whitsett Soccer Fields/North Hollywood)
Calendar
Faculty Faith Formation
1:15 PM
–
2:15 PM
Calendar
11
Varsity Baseball vs. Alhambra
11 AM
(CSHM)
Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball @ La Canada (CIF-SS DIV 3A Playoffs)
7 PM
(La Canada)
Calendar
12
13
2,3,4,5
Calendar
14
6,1,2,3
Calendar
Kairos Retreat
Calendar
15
4,5,6,1
Calendar
Grades Due
Calendar
Kairos Retreat
Calendar
JV Baseball vs. Alhambra
3:15 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana (CIF-SS DIV 3A Playoffs-Quarterfinals)
7 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
16
2,3,4,5
Calendar
Grades Mailed
Calendar
Kairos Retreat
Calendar
SEL Homeroom
Calendar
17
6,1,2,3
Calendar
Kairos Retreat
Calendar
Dept. Mtg/Track A
1:15 PM
–
2:15 PM
Calendar
18
Varsity Baseball @ Oxford Academy
1 PM
(Oxford Academy)
Calendar
Casino Night
6:30 PM
–
11 PM
(Cafeteria)
Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Rancho Christian (CIF-SS DIV 3A Playoffs-Semifinals)
7 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
19
20
President's Day - No School
Calendar
21
4,5,6,1
Calendar
Mardi Gras Celebration (Ext. Lunch)
Calendar
Curriculum Meeting
2:45 PM
–
3:45 PM
Calendar
Varsity Baseball @ Bell Gardens
3:15 PM
(Bell Gardens)
Calendar
Varsity Softball vs. Bishop Conaty-Loretto
3:15 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
22
2,3,4,5
Calendar
Ash Wednesday - Formal Uniform
Calendar
23
6,1,2,3
Calendar
JV Baseball vs. Bell Gardens
3:15 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Salesian
6 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
24
4,5,6,1
Calendar
WCEA Prep Mtg
Calendar
Varsity Baseball vs. Bell Gardens
3:15 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
25
Varsity Baseball vs. San Gabriel
11 AM
(CSHM)
Calendar
26
27
2,3,4,5
Calendar
Varsity Baseball vs. PMA
3:15 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
28
6,1,2,3
Calendar
Administrative Meeting
Calendar
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Glenn
6 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball @ LACES (CIF State Girls Basketball Championships-Division IV)
7 PM
(LACES)
Calendar
1
4,5,6,1
Calendar
Late Start - 9am
Calendar
Faculty Prayer Breakfast
8 AM
–
9 AM
Calendar
2
2,3,4,5
Calendar
Varsity Softball vs. Montebello
3:15 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Firebaugh
6 PM
(CSHM)
Calendar
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Shalhevet (CIF State Girls Basketball Championships-Division IV Round 2)
10 PM
–
11 PM
(Shalhevet)
Calendar
3
6,1,2,3
Calendar
Acceptance Letters Mailed
Calendar
Dept. Mtg/Track B
1:15 PM
–
2:15 PM
Calendar
Varsity Baseball @ Verbum Dei
3:15 PM
(Verbum Dei)
Calendar
4
JV Baseball @ Schurr
11 AM
(Schurr)
Calendar